Font coverage

Character support of Unicode blocks and presets.

Windows 2000Windows 8OS X 10.9Windows 7
auavtnrgplcnhdvc2
Unicode v1.127150000000019
Unicode v6.3607096000000008
Latin-1 Supplement95
Latin Extended-A128
Latin Extended Additional2569303999
Latin Extended-B2087000989
Latin12726828228687
Greek5086717167676
Cyrillic3656737247587
Arabic1163744533
Hebrew8199
Devanagari10177
Thai70
Hangul11737909
japanese150
Han2834079
ipa146993922989
punctuation6187878899
Dingbats191899
symbols1596111001167
Sc495667126567
math732222322
Sm9483000000049
arrows/single10666
lines/single9444
block4372020020
lines100404041
html252987877879